NY
New Rochelle
Welcome to New Rochelle, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$864,176
Average Sales Price
$725,000
Median Sales Price
267
Total Listings
72,049
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 6 Beds3 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot1/23 23Open Sat 1AM-2PM
$785,000
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,561 SqFt1/21 21Open Sat 12PM-1:30PM
$1,200,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,210 SqFt1/44 44Open 5/21 11AM-12PM
$1,395,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,050,000
$1,099,000
4.5%67 Andrew LN, New Rochelle, NY 10804
3 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams NY Realty

$1,419,000
$1,199,000
18.3%69 Irving PL, New Rochelle, NY 10801
5 Beds5 Baths2,876 SqFt
Listed by Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

$172,500
$184,000
6.3%2295 Palmer AVE #1-N, New Rochelle, NY 10801
1 Bed1 Bath750 SqFt
Listed by World Homes Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.33 2
Bedrooms 2.83 3
Year Built 1952 1952
Lot Size 18,788 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $21,140 $18,876
Population
72K
72K in 2020
Density
7.4K
per square mile
Households
26.1K
34% with children